KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

allestimento di spazi appositi

English translation: setting up special display areas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:allestimento di spazi appositi
English translation:setting up special display areas
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

18:48 May 23, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / marketing suvey
Italian term or phrase: allestimento di spazi appositi
....destinati alla presentazione dei prodotto


parla di iniziative promozionali.... grazie
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
setting up special display areas
Explanation:
This is how I would put it.
Selected response from:

carly
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1setting up special display areas
carly
4set up of stands
Mariateresa Varbaro
3to set up special areasFederica Eriani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set up of stands


Explanation:
set up of special stands for the presentation of a product

Mariateresa Varbaro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to set up special areas


Explanation:
direi così :)

Federica Eriani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
setting up special display areas


Explanation:
This is how I would put it.

carly
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paolamonaco
1 hr
  -> thanks!