KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

distribuzione dei prodotti a scaffale

English translation: displaying of products on the shelves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:distribuzione dei prodotti a scaffale
English translation:displaying of products on the shelves
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

18:50 May 23, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / marketing suvey
Italian term or phrase: distribuzione dei prodotti a scaffale
spiega come fare meglio una maggiore o migliore....
per esempio nei supermakets
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
displaying of products on the shelves
Explanation:
mi piace
Selected response from:

Mariateresa Varbaro
Italy
Grading comment
si, anche a me!.Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4displaying of products on the shelves
Mariateresa Varbaro
4arrangement of the products on (the) shelvesGiorgia P


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrangement of the products on (the) shelves


Explanation:
Una proposta. HTH

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
displaying of products on the shelves


Explanation:
mi piace

Mariateresa Varbaro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
si, anche a me!.Grazie