KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

a livello psicologico....

English translation: they meet the psychological need


05:45 May 24, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing suvey
Italian term or phrase: a livello psicologico....
a livello psicologico soddisfano l'esigenza....
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
English translation:they meet the psychological need
Explanation:
one more in the legion :)
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Ma in questo caso comincia la frase: A livello psicologico........
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4they meet the psychological need
luskie
4on a psychological levelScience451
4psychologically/ as far as psychology is concernedxxxCMJ_Trans
3at the psychological level
Yakov Tomara


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at the psychological level


Explanation:
I think that here the literal translation would work

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxCMJ_Trans: I wouldn't put the "the"
36 mins
  -> Thanks. It was put in almost all English documents where I've seen this expression

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
psychologically/ as far as psychology is concerned


Explanation:
from the psychological angle/perspective

the options are legion



xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on a psychological level


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=%22on+a+psychological+le...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
they meet the psychological need


Explanation:
one more in the legion :)

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Ma in questo caso comincia la frase: A livello psicologico........