KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

chiave sinergica

English translation: synergy key


19:11 Jul 17, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: chiave sinergica
L’identificazione dei ruoli e delle attività tra i partner del !!!!!!! è stata concepita al fine di valorizzare, in chiave sinergica, gli elementi distintivi di ciascuna società, ossia i fattori umani e tecnologici, già disponibili all’interno delle singole aziende e in grado di rispondere, efficacemente ed efficientemente, alle varie esigenze.
Mairi-Claire Hamill
Italy
English translation:synergy key
Explanation:
Direct : Synergy key to syndication deal. (syndication catalog ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Direct : Synergy key to syndication deal. (syndication catalog; Practical Homeowner
an d Kemp & George) (includes related article) @ HighBeam Research.
static.highbeam.com/d/direct/april011991/ synergykeytosyndicationdealsyndicationcatalogpract/ -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-17 19:17:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PPRD synergy key to container terminal plan - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
PPRD synergy key to container terminal plan. Latest Updated by 2004-06-11 10:36:49.
Growing exports mean that Hong Kong must consider the need for a new ...
www.newsgd.com/specials/panprdforum/ deltanews/200406110048.htm -
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for that and to Luskie for explanation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4synergy key
swisstell
3meaning something like mutual valuation
luskie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
synergy key


Explanation:
Direct : Synergy key to syndication deal. (syndication catalog ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Direct : Synergy key to syndication deal. (syndication catalog; Practical Homeowner
an d Kemp & George) (includes related article) @ HighBeam Research.
static.highbeam.com/d/direct/april011991/ synergykeytosyndicationdealsyndicationcatalogpract/ -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-17 19:17:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PPRD synergy key to container terminal plan - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
PPRD synergy key to container terminal plan. Latest Updated by 2004-06-11 10:36:49.
Growing exports mean that Hong Kong must consider the need for a new ...
www.newsgd.com/specials/panprdforum/ deltanews/200406110048.htm -

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks for that and to Luskie for explanation!

1 day23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
meaning something like mutual valuation


Explanation:
the different elements of the different companies are going to be valuated each one by means of each other - the aim is to show that these elements work well, but if you do that in a 'chiave sinergica' it means that you view them as a whole, you put them togheter, and by doing that you can show that jontly they work even better than separately

a clumsy and not-native attempt to help you grasp the meaning of this particular expression in a rather convoluted sentence - hth!

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26