KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

liberi da barriere e convenzioni pulizia formale,

English translation: pushing back conventional boundaries, clean lines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:liberi da barriere e convenzioni pulizia formale,
English translation:pushing back conventional boundaries, clean lines
Entered by: lizzy g

19:23 Feb 14, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / bathrooms
Italian term or phrase: liberi da barriere e convenzioni pulizia formale,
Any help with the middle of this sentence (liberi da barriere e convenzioni pulizia formale),would be appreciated!

L’accostamento di colori naturali e di tendenza,
liberi da barriere e convenzioni pulizia formale,
centralità della funzione, creatività e qualità si
contestualizzano per rispondere alle esigenze dello
spazio metropolitano contemporaneo in cui si respira
vitalità e dinamismo.
lizzy g
pushing back conventional boundaries, clean lines
Explanation:
Hi Lizzy,
I think your sentence is missing a comma

*liberi da barriere e convenzioni, pulizia formale*
Selected response from:

Linda 969
Grading comment
Ah ha! An itinerant comma! Thanks for pointing that out to me - I was wondering why it was making so little sense!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pushing back conventional boundaries, clean lines
Linda 969
4freed from all barriers and formal cleanliness conventionsCristina Chaplin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
freed from all barriers and formal cleanliness conventions


Explanation:
:)

Cheers!

Cristina Chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liberi da barriere e convenzioni pulizia formale
pushing back conventional boundaries, clean lines


Explanation:
Hi Lizzy,
I think your sentence is missing a comma

*liberi da barriere e convenzioni, pulizia formale*


Linda 969
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Ah ha! An itinerant comma! Thanks for pointing that out to me - I was wondering why it was making so little sense!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paolamonaco: sì, anche secondo me manca una virgola fondamentale
25 mins
  -> grazie paola

agree  Shannon Goyette: otherwise it may be a bit of a pigsty
11 hrs
  -> thanks, Shannon