KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

avvicinarsi con grande piacevolezza..."cultura in tavola"

English translation: one long, pleasurable experience


13:04 Sep 1, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: avvicinarsi con grande piacevolezza..."cultura in tavola"
Grazie alla varietà e all'originalità delle ricette proposte è possibile avvicinarsi con grande piacevolezza alla degustazione di tutto ciò che comprende la ritualità della "Cultura in Tavola", che mette in evidenza la raffinatezza e la genuità dei prodotti italiani.
Sandra
English translation:one long, pleasurable experience
Explanation:
Hi Sandra.
Oh no, here they go about their food again...
'The variety and originality of the proposed recipes is such that tasting and putting the sacred rites of Italian cooking to the test is one, long, pleasurable experience, a discovery of just how refined and genuine Italian ingredients are.'
Best regards, Claire
Selected response from:

claire restivo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2one long, pleasurable experience
claire restivo
2you can enjoy all the delicious things...GAR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
avvicinarsi con grande piacevolezza...
you can enjoy all the delicious things...


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avvicinarsi con grande piacevolezza...
one long, pleasurable experience


Explanation:
Hi Sandra.
Oh no, here they go about their food again...
'The variety and originality of the proposed recipes is such that tasting and putting the sacred rites of Italian cooking to the test is one, long, pleasurable experience, a discovery of just how refined and genuine Italian ingredients are.'
Best regards, Claire

claire restivo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: it's the only good thing we have in Italy... excellent proposal, BTW;)
52 mins
  -> Come, come. Don't despair. You have Raffaela Carrà! Thanks from Claire.

agree  Umberto Cassano
3 days12 mins
  -> Thank you, Umberto.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): xxxsofiablu, GAR, claire restivo