KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

spese di viaggio e soggiorno

English translation: travel and accommodation expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:spese di viaggio e soggiorno
English translation:travel and accommodation expenses
Entered by: Serena Tutino

12:50 Apr 2, 2007
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Comunicato stampa
Italian term or phrase: spese di viaggio e soggiorno
sono le "travel and stay expenses"?
Serena Tutino
Italy
travel and accommodation expenses
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

KayW
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7travel and accommodation expensesKayW
5 +1travel and lodging expenses
Marinela Sandoval


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
travel and accommodation expenses


Explanation:
...

KayW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irenef
3 mins

agree  Peter Cox
35 mins

agree  James (Jim) Davis: and hotel expenses
39 mins

agree  writeaway
42 mins

agree  Luisa Fiorini
1 hr

agree  xxxDCypher: travel food and accomodation - perhaps implicit
2 hrs

agree  potra: Yes
3 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travel and lodging expenses


Explanation:

http://moneycentral.msn.com/taxes/glossary/glossary.asp?
termID=350

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDCypher: travel food and lodging - food perhaps implicit
1 hr
  -> Thanks Paul.