KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

da riconoscere

English translation: to be credited/granted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:da riconoscere
English translation:to be credited/granted
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

08:22 May 26, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: da riconoscere
Il responsabile marketing deve definire per ogni linea le relative percentuali di vendita diretta e indiretta da riconoscere ai responsabili clienti sulle vendite effettuate.
Le Percentuali da riconoscere ai responsabili clienti:
THE RELATIVE PERCENTAGES TO BE ALLOCATED TO THE SALES REPRESENTATIVE?
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
to be credited
Explanation:
or even

to be granted



HTH

Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to be assigned
Francesco D'Alessandro
4to be creditedAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be credited


Explanation:
or even

to be granted



HTH

Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be assigned


Explanation:
oppure direi anche
the relevant commissions pertaining to each sales representative

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian