KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

operatore del settore

English translation: worker in the industry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:operatore del settore
English translation:worker in the industry
Entered by: Maria Burnett

17:46 Feb 13, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing survey
Italian term or phrase: operatore del settore
* 01: Selezioni la categoria alla quale sente di appartenere
Please choose *only one* of the following:
Consumatore
Operatore del settore
Maria Burnett
United States
worker in the industry
Explanation:
An alternative
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4working in the field
Lucia Ghisu
3worker in the industry
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
working in the field


Explanation:
.

Lucia Ghisu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Jones: someone working in the field
1 hr
  -> Thanks Russell!

agree  Gina Ferlisi
1 hr
  -> Grazie Gina!

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Luisa!

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
worker in the industry


Explanation:
An alternative

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 287