KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

la tendenza all’apertura al mercato estero

English translation: the openness to foreign markets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la tendenza all’apertura al mercato estero
English translation:the openness to foreign markets
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

14:58 Feb 22, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: la tendenza all’apertura al mercato estero
La volontà di essere presenti sulla scena internazionale delle sei imprese è un tratto distintivo del Gruppo X e conferma la tendenza all’apertura al mercato estero tipica del territorio.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
the openness to foreign markets
Explanation:
in English, this can be stated simply and directly without obfuscation.
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4its willigness to open to foreign markets
Sarah Cuminetti
4the openness to foreign markets
Tom in London


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the openness to foreign markets


Explanation:
in English, this can be stated simply and directly without obfuscation.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
thanks

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
its willigness to open to foreign markets


Explanation:
Another option.

Sarah Cuminetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish