KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

riducendo la lettura a segno personalizzato

English translation: interpreting it in a personal manner/personal interpretation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:riducendo la lettura a segno personalizzato
English translation:interpreting it in a personal manner/personal interpretation
Entered by: ivanamdb

16:50 Apr 7, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / couches and chairs
Italian term or phrase: riducendo la lettura a segno personalizzato
I know it is more than two words but it would not make sense otherwise. A little more context:
Questo avviene osservando attentamente l’evoluzione del gusto nell’arredo, riducendo la lettura a segno personalizzato per poi riconsegnarla al pubblico in un oggetto vero e proprio, morbido e avvolgente e soprattutto progettato secondo i già collaudati canoni aziendali, con occhi sempre aperti sull’innovazione per uno stile in continua evoluzione.
Maria Burnett
United States
interpreting it in a personal manner/personal interpretation
Explanation:
la lettura is also a synonym of "interpretazione" therefore I think that it is the the personal interpretation of the evolution of the furniture/furnishings.
(argh typical elaborate and intricate Italian text ;-) )
Selected response from:

ivanamdb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3interpreting it in a personal manner/personal interpretationivanamdb
3interpreting the impact on each individual / consumerjohnjack


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interpreting it in a personal manner/personal interpretation


Explanation:
la lettura is also a synonym of "interpretazione" therefore I think that it is the the personal interpretation of the evolution of the furniture/furnishings.
(argh typical elaborate and intricate Italian text ;-) )

ivanamdb
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche: interpreting this information in a personal manner
34 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Paola Dossan
41 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Ghissy
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interpreting the impact on each individual / consumer


Explanation:
non è chiarissimo il significato in italiano! Una proposta...

johnjack
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian