KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

clienti direzionali

English translation: v.s.


16:24 Mar 9, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: clienti direzionali
I clienti direzionali di un'azienda, cioè i clienti che non vengono gestiti dagli uffici acquisti, ma che hanno contatti direttamente con il direttore in quanto clienti importanti.
olimpia martinelli
English translation:v.s.
Explanation:
vedi termini nel glossario kudoz.

ad esempio: www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=106660
Selected response from:

Paola Grassi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3v.s.
Paola Grassi
4house accounts
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
v.s.


Explanation:
vedi termini nel glossario kudoz.

ad esempio: www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=106660

Paola Grassi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min

agree  Gian: direct customers
12 mins

agree  Grace Anderson
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
house accounts


Explanation:
O anche Corporate Accounts

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian