KudoZ home » Italian to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

impulsivo/alternativo

English translation: pulsed/alternative operating mode


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: impulsivo/alternativo
English translation:pulsed/alternative operating mode
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

21:34 Sep 6, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Italian term or phrase: impulsivo/alternativo
macchine a funzionamento impulsivo/alternativo
roberta francetich
pulsed/alternative operating mode
Explanation:
Ciao Roberta,

io direi così:

pulse/alternative operating mode machine

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=pulsed operating mode&l...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=alternative operating m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2008-09-07 07:52:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

puoi trovare anche "pulse operating mode"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2008-09-11 11:59:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Piacere mio e grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie, avevo una consegna molto urgente e poco tempo a disposizione. mi sei stata di grande aiuto. Ciao, Roberta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pulsed/alternative operating mode
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
3Fast/ alternatedeep_1235


  

Answers


1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fast/ alternate


Explanation:
macchine a funzionamento impulsivo/alternativo -
Fast/ alternate working machine or
Fast/alternate operative mode

deep_1235
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie, ma il fast non mi convinceva. Un saluto, Roberta


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulsed/alternative operating mode


Explanation:
Ciao Roberta,

io direi così:

pulse/alternative operating mode machine

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=pulsed operating mode&l...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=alternative operating m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2008-09-07 07:52:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

puoi trovare anche "pulse operating mode"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2008-09-11 11:59:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Piacere mio e grazie a te!


Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie, avevo una consegna molto urgente e poco tempo a disposizione. mi sei stata di grande aiuto. Ciao, Roberta