KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mathematics & Statistics

disegno di ricerca

English translation: study design


13:55 Mar 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
Italian term or phrase: disegno di ricerca
definizione standard usata dai ricercatori universitari
Corinna Franchino
English translation:study design
Explanation:
ho trovato diversi riferimenti x questo termine. v.s.
Selected response from:

Claire Titchmarsh
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2study designClaire Titchmarsh
5Research designIlaria Bottelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
study design


Explanation:
ho trovato diversi riferimenti x questo termine. v.s.


    Reference: http://bmj.bmjjournals.com/collections/statsbk/13.shtml
Claire Titchmarsh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Yes, that's how we say it in US hospitals
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
2 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Research design


Explanation:
si usa molto "research" in ambito universitario...

• Research Methods Tutorials [apri in una nuova finestra]
This page consists of tutorial Web projects put together by the students in
HSS691: Program Evaluation and Research Design at Cornell University. ...
http://trochim.human.cornell.edu/tutorial/TUTORIAL.HTM
lingua: en




Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8