KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mathematics & Statistics

variabili di rottura

English translation: failure variables


11:42 Mar 8, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics / qualitative models
Italian term or phrase: variabili di rottura
agire su variabili di rottura
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
English translation:failure variables
Explanation:
given the category, try the link.
Selected response from:

forli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4failure variablesforli
3breaking variablesxxxmultidioma


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
breaking variables


Explanation:
just a suggestion!

Cris

taylorandfrancis.metapress.com/ index/R63YFX66NTL3CQ15.pdf

dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevA.27.2126

www.sme.org/gmn/video/pdf/VT03PUB25.pdf
www.dse.unibo.it/wp/324.pdf

xxxmultidioma

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
failure variables


Explanation:
given the category, try the link.


    Reference: http://www.nationmaster.com/encyclopedia/Bernoulli-process
forli
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4