KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fardellatrici

English translation: bundling machines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fardellatrici
English translation:bundling machines
Entered by: Science451

10:35 May 16, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: fardellatrici
As opposed to Astucciatrici e incartonatrici!

ould this be a bundling machine????
Kimmy
bundling machines
Explanation:
I think you're right
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bundling machinesScience451
3 +1bundler
Chiara_M


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bundler


Explanation:
http://images.google.it/images?q=bundler&hl=it&lr=&sa=N&tab=...

Chiara_M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcello Greco
16 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bundling machines


Explanation:
I think you're right


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=fardellatrici+%22bundlin...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Thanks