KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

tipo passo-passo

English translation: step by step process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tipo passo-passo
English translation:step by step process
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

19:38 Jun 15, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: tipo passo-passo
Talking of label application on a packaging line.

Is this step process?
Kimmy
step by step type
Explanation:
[PDF] omologati LV15
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... out with auxiliary voltage Relé passo-passo / Step by step relay Relé ... 1 Base: quick
connect faston type terminals for ... Guida alla scelta TIPO MOK V2 a soglia ...
www.amra-chauvin-arnoux.it/amra misura.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-06-15 20:46:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] POLIFORM RS:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... sistema movimentazione tipo passo/passo. ... da realizzare in funzione del tipo di blocmoule ...
8.000 mm ◊ holding frame ◊ Step by step type handling system ...
www.sordi.com/pdf/M-18a-Poliform RS.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-06-15 20:47:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Graphics Diamond Planet plus
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Software for step-by-step cutting, special ... Controllo numerico di tipo industriale. ...
Software per taglio passo-passo, lunghezza speciale e tagli spuntati. ...
www.azzurroframes.it:90/azalleg.nsf/file/ C93A99C52F9A4138C1256C3500564BE7/$FILE/fom_elettron.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
I went with this! It fitted beter! Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1step by step type
Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 +1stepper/stepping (motor)Maurizio Foroni


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stepper/stepping (motor)


Explanation:
It could refer to the motor running this line. Just an idea...

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
step by step type


Explanation:
[PDF] omologati LV15
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... out with auxiliary voltage Relé passo-passo / Step by step relay Relé ... 1 Base: quick
connect faston type terminals for ... Guida alla scelta TIPO MOK V2 a soglia ...
www.amra-chauvin-arnoux.it/amra misura.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-06-15 20:46:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] POLIFORM RS:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... sistema movimentazione tipo passo/passo. ... da realizzare in funzione del tipo di blocmoule ...
8.000 mm ◊ holding frame ◊ Step by step type handling system ...
www.sordi.com/pdf/M-18a-Poliform RS.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-06-15 20:47:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Graphics Diamond Planet plus
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Software for step-by-step cutting, special ... Controllo numerico di tipo industriale. ...
Software per taglio passo-passo, lunghezza speciale e tagli spuntati. ...
www.azzurroframes.it:90/azalleg.nsf/file/ C93A99C52F9A4138C1256C3500564BE7/$FILE/fom_elettron.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I went with this! It fitted beter! Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Perotti Coello
2 hrs
  -> thanks :-)