KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

limitato impatto visivo

English translation: limited visual impact


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:limitato impatto visivo
English translation:limited visual impact
Entered by: Therese Marshall

12:53 Jul 8, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tubing and joints for assembly of kitchen range hoods
Italian term or phrase: limitato impatto visivo
Context: Tubazioni per cappe aspiranti. Versione a sezione circolare e tubazioni speciali a sezione rettangolare dal limitato impatto visivo.
Therese Marshall
limited visual impact
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

kpi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1limited visual impactkpi
3impact visuel limité
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impact visuel limité


Explanation:
qui ne se voit presque pas, qui ne tranche pas....

2Gi Technologie (Informatique Industrielle)... est éloignée des zones d'habitation et des voies de circulation (impact visuel limité par adaptation de la hauteur des ouvrages, aménagements paysagers, ...
www._id=2469 - 59k 2gitechnologie.com

Les toitures en pente faible présentent un impact visuel limité : le zinc gris, s’intègre aisément au langage architectural parisien. ...
www.paris.fr/.../Portal.lut?page_id=161&document_type_id=5&...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-07-08 13:17:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou faible impact visuel

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limited visual impact


Explanation:
Hope this helps

kpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ruthiep: I'd have said the same!
1 hr
  -> Thank you!