KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sofisticata elettronica di gestione

English translation: controlled by sophisticated electronics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sofisticata elettronica di gestione
English translation:controlled by sophisticated electronics
Entered by: Therese Marshall

07:51 Nov 9, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / coffee machines
Italian term or phrase: sofisticata elettronica di gestione
Context: . L’impiego di componenti collaudati di derivazione professionale e di una sofisticata elettronica di gestione, la rendono affidabile nel tempo ed estremamente semplice nel suo utilizzo.
Therese Marshall
controlled by sophisticated electronics
Explanation:
If of course it is a coffee machine.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sophisticated operating electronics
Hilary Bruce
4controlled by sophisticated electronics
James (Jim) Davis
3state-of-the-art electronicsxxxla_m


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sophisticated operating electronics


Explanation:
See google link, lots of hits for this.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=%22operating+electronics...
Hilary Bruce
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controlled by sophisticated electronics


Explanation:
If of course it is a coffee machine.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 340

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
state-of-the-art electronics


Explanation:
state-of-the-art gives it a professional ring ;)

xxxla_m
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian