KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Trasporto franco

English translation: Ex Baramanti works


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Trasporto franco
English translation:Ex Baramanti works
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

18:09 Feb 15, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Trasporto franco
this is part of the specifications for setting up a new manufacturing facility:

"-Trasporto franco stabilimenti Baramati "
Alexander Chisholm
Ex Baramanti works
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2008-02-15 18:27:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

that the price includes the transport to Baramanti works.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno16 ore (2008-02-17 10:17:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ex Baramanti works
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4ex Baramanti factoryLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ex Baramanti factory


Explanation:
ex Baramanti factory E praticamente la stessa cosa che ha suggerito Maria Luisa, il senso non cambia, ma si può dire anche così.

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ex Baramanti works


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2008-02-15 18:27:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

that the price includes the transport to Baramanti works.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno16 ore (2008-02-17 10:17:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 372
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi
6 mins
  -> Grazie Gina!

agree  James (Jim) Davis
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Jim!