KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

numerazione a caldo e forte pressione

English translation: hot numbering at high pressure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:numerazione a caldo e forte pressione
English translation:hot numbering at high pressure
Entered by: Francesco D'Arcangeli

12:32 Feb 16, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Numbering, certification
Italian term or phrase: numerazione a caldo e forte pressione
Non ho molto contesto, anzi non ne ho affatto, a parte che la ditta descritta nel mio testo ha appunto preparato macchine per "numerazione a caldo e forte pressione (a 16 passanti)".
Francesco D'Arcangeli
Italy
hot numbering at high pressure
Explanation:
http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb4320/is_200202/ai_n1...

When used with a hot stamp press, the model 250P automatic numbering machine has been adapted to stamp a colored numbering sequence into a product. It can be used to "brand" a consecutive number into a ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
100000 thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hot numbering at high pressure
Gian
3numbers hot application at a high pressureLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numbers hot application at a high pressure


Explanation:
Numbers hot application at a high pressure. (sono sicura del significato a cento percento, ma la mia traduzione in inglese potrebbe esser non perfetta). Conosco bene questo tipo di macchine, vengono utilizzate per stampare le cifre o le sigle di marcatura sul metallo.

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hot numbering at high pressure


Explanation:
http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb4320/is_200202/ai_n1...

When used with a hot stamp press, the model 250P automatic numbering machine has been adapted to stamp a colored numbering sequence into a product. It can be used to "brand" a consecutive number into a ...

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 926
Grading comment
100000 thanks!