KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

manometro alla glicerina

English translation: glycerine filled pressure gauge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:manometro alla glicerina
English translation:glycerine filled pressure gauge
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

10:56 Feb 17, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: manometro alla glicerina
Schema pneumatico cilindri equilibratori (se presente)

schema cilindri

1 regolatore
2 manometro alla glicerina
3 pressostato
4 scarico condensa
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
glycerine filled pressure gauge
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=glycerine pressure gauge...


http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=glycerine filled pressur...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno22 ore (2008-02-19 09:19:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1glycerine filled pressure gauge
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4glycerine pressure gauge
Gian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glycerine pressure gauge


Explanation:
o semplicemente ---> glycerine pressure gauge

Pressure Washers - Morclean Range of High Pressure Cleaning Products- [ Traduci questa pagina ]11HP Honda GX unleaded petrol motor; Integrated detergent suction with external suction probe; Pressure regulator; Glycerine pressure gauge ...
www.morclean.co.uk/content.php?categoryId=421 - 41k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-02-17 12:19:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hot Water Cleaners - Morclean range of high pressure cleaning products- [ Traduci questa pagina ] Glycerine pressure gauge; Compact 600 Compact hot water pressure washer ... Glycerine pressure gauge; Delayed and 24 V-low voltage Automatic Stop System ...
www.morclean.co.uk/content.php?categoryId=427 - 47k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 926

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glycerine filled pressure gauge


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=glycerine pressure gauge...


http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=glycerine filled pressur...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno22 ore (2008-02-19 09:19:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Crocè: A lot of occurrences on the web...More detailed.
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Laura!