KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pannellatrice

English translation: panelling machine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pannellatrice
English translation:panelling machine
Entered by: Roberto Spigarelli

14:38 Mar 12, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: pannellatrice
Pannellatrice XXX compatta, modello "Performer".

Come si dice "pannellatrice" in inglese??
Roberto Spigarelli
panelling machine
Explanation:
Ciao, penso "panelling machine". Su google ci sono 64 riscontri, 629 se scrivi in versione americana "paneling machine".

Spero che ti sia utile!
Marisa
Selected response from:

Marisa Gissi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Marisa e anche a Veronica!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1panel bender / panel bending machine
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4 +1panelling machine
Marisa Gissi


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panelling machine


Explanation:
Ciao, penso "panelling machine". Su google ci sono 64 riscontri, 629 se scrivi in versione americana "paneling machine".

Spero che ti sia utile!
Marisa

Marisa Gissi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Marisa e anche a Veronica!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto: Ho già tradotto un manuale di una "panelling machine"
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panel bender / panel bending machine


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=panel bender pannellatr...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=panel bender&btnG=Cerca...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=panel bending machine&b...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-03-12 17:37:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... macchine automatiche per la piegatura della lamiera note come pannellatrici; ... automatic sheet metal bending machines known as panel benders, ...



Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmoranna
1 day4 hrs
  -> Grazie Moranna