KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

disegno dimensionale

English translation: Dimensional drawing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:disegno dimensionale
English translation:Dimensional drawing
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

16:14 Mar 12, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Drawings
Italian term or phrase: disegno dimensionale
Esiste una traduzione in inglese per "disegno dimensionale"? non ho molto contesto, anzi non lo ho per niente, se non che questo termine ricorre nella documentazione richiesta relativamente ad una centrale elettrica.
Francesco D'Arcangeli
Italy
Dimensional drawing
Explanation:
Secondo me he questo.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Dimensional drawing
Gad Kohenov
5 +1dimensional drawing
Olga Buongiorno
5dimensional drawingGhissy
4Dimensioning drawing
Tom in London


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dimensional drawing


Explanation:
Secondo me he questo.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: è questo!
4 mins
  -> Mille grazie!

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
31 mins
  -> Mille grazie!

agree  Amphyon
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dimensional drawing


Explanation:
Nel link troverai tutte le spiegazioni che desideri


    Reference: http://www.melcor.com/maa70dd.html
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amphyon
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dimensioning drawing


Explanation:
without context...

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 349

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dimensional drawing


Explanation:
common term

Ghissy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12