KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pratiche comunali

English translation: municipal burocratic procedures


16:07 Apr 8, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: pratiche comunali
servizi di consulenza tecnica
kiola
English translation:municipal burocratic procedures
Explanation:
context please
Selected response from:

potra
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4communal practices
Kenan Atalay
4council applications
simon tanner
4municipal documentationGhissy
3municipal burocratic procedurespotra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
municipal burocratic procedures


Explanation:
context please

potra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
municipal documentation


Explanation:
this could do

Ghissy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
council applications


Explanation:
something like this might well work, but more context would be helpful

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-04-09 09:56:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yes, I realised that - I am assuming the team offers consultancy services for those who have to make applications to the council for permits licences or whatever

simon tanner
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: sono dei servizi che vengono offerti da un team di professionisti

Asker: thanks a lot!


1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communal practices


Explanation:
can be communal practices too.

Kenan Atalay
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8