KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

gruppo bussola di tenuta pneumatica

English translation: pneumatically sealed compass system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gruppo bussola di tenuta pneumatica
English translation:pneumatically sealed compass system
Entered by: Therese Marshall

07:37 Apr 27, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / hot-melt glue machines
Italian term or phrase: gruppo bussola di tenuta pneumatica
Just a list of pieces, nuts and bolts etc. no other context
Therese Marshall
pneumatically sealed compass system
Explanation:
A suggestion
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pneumatically sealed compass system
Peter Cox
4pneumatic sealed bush assembly
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pneumatically sealed compass system


Explanation:
A suggestion

Peter Cox
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite: air tight sealing ring group. Buss0la here means "ring". Ciao Peter
19 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto: Yep, agree with Vittorio
36 mins

agree  Maria Guadagno: Maria Guadagno: I agree with Vittorio, too!
55 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pneumatic sealed bush assembly


Explanation:
FTL Technology > Press Releases & Editorials > Leak Free Seals for ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The pressure lubricated bush assembly was also modified. ... cylinder with a type of pneumatic air spring (technically speaking a rolling diaphragm seal) to ...
www.ftlseals.com/ft04/ft04_3_9.asp - 16k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 926