ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sosta tubolare

English translation: tubular exchanger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sosta tubolare
English translation:tubular exchanger
Entered by: ileania

13:25 Dec 19, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: sosta tubolare
Elemento di un pastorizzatore.
Dan Marasescu
Romania
tubular exchangers
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

ileania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tubular heat exchanger
Alessandra Renna
3tubular exchangersileania


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubular exchangers


Explanation:
-

ileania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
multumesc

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubular heat exchanger


Explanation:
see links


    Reference: http://www.feasrl.com/it/impianti_9.htm
    Reference: http://www.feldmeier.com/products/tubular_heat_exchangers.ht...
Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50