KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

"chiavi in mano"

English translation: Turnkey service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Servizio di assistenza "chiavi in mano"
English translation:Turnkey service
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

10:44 Feb 22, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: "chiavi in mano"
Come tradurreste voi la definizione " servizio di assistenza chiavi in mano" ?
Grazie
ejike
turnkey service
Explanation:
la mia idea
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9turnkey service
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +3turnkey
laura rutigliano
5turnkeyxxxLaurent 1973


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
chiavi in mano
turnkey service


Explanation:
la mia idea

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Banzola
7 mins

agree  Federica Masante
18 mins

agree  John Walsh
19 mins

agree  Ian Burley
41 mins

agree  Sonia Hill
3 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
5 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
5 hrs

agree  paolamonaco
7 hrs

agree  Michele Fauble
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
turnkey


Explanation:
turnkey assistance

Kennedy Group - labels, packaging and identification systems - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... The Kennedy Group’s Logistics and RFID Solutions Division is a leader in RFID
technology, providing turnkey assistance in helping major manufacturers to test ...
www.kennedygrp.com/show_news.cfm?article=137& cfid=75830&cftoken=49849696 - 16k - 20 feb 2005 - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Frequently Asked Questions About GSA - Furniture and Furnishings ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... NFC: Can GSA provide "turnkey" assistance on large procurement projects for various
types of furniture including furniture systems, conventional office and ...


laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kimmy
53 mins

agree  Gian
7 hrs

agree  Michele Fauble
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chiavi in mano
turnkey


Explanation:
Molti siti parlano di "turnkey assistance". Non metterei "service" dopo "turnkey assistance" visto che il termine "service" è frainteso in "assistance" in inglese commerciale.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22turnkey+assistance...
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench