KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Cardiology

a f.c.

English translation: heart rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a f.c.
English translation:heart rate
Entered by: aaronshield

13:19 Jul 10, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Italian term or phrase: a f.c.
ECG: Ritmo sinusale regolare a f.c. 76 bpm
aaronshield
heart rate
Explanation:
f.c. = frequenza cardiaca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minute (2008-07-10 13:28:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bpm= beats per minute

http://www.americanheart.org/presenter.jhtml?identifier=4736
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4heart rate
Mihaela Petrican
4frequenza cardiaca, cardiac frequencyNic_Malagutti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frequenza cardiaca, cardiac frequency


Explanation:
Penso f.c. voglia dire questo.

Ciao buon lavoro
N

Nic_Malagutti
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heart rate


Explanation:
f.c. = frequenza cardiaca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minute (2008-07-10 13:28:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bpm= beats per minute

http://www.americanheart.org/presenter.jhtml?identifier=4736

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
grazie!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Mihaela Petrican