KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Dentistry

i condizionamenti chirurghici ed estetici

English translation: surgical and aesthetic concerns/constraints/drawbacks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:i condizionamenti chirurghici ed estetici
English translation:surgical and aesthetic concerns/constraints/drawbacks
Entered by: Maria Burnett

16:26 Jul 25, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / t
Italian term or phrase: i condizionamenti chirurghici ed estetici
The whole sentence is:Questa esclusiva connessione, unitamente all’effetto sigillante del cemento usato per fissare il perno moncone, supera le problematiche dei sistemi a due componenti avvitati e rende l’impianto Bone System 2 paragonabile agli impianti ad unico componente (per quanto riguarda l’ermeticità ai batteri) senza però averne i condizionamenti chirurgici ed estetici.
Maria Burnett
United States
surgical and aesthetic concerns/constraints/drawbacks
Explanation:
this is how I'd say
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the surgical and esthetic conditionings
Jorge Rodrigues
4surgical and aesthetic concerns/constraints/drawbacks
luskie


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the surgical and esthetic conditionings


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Cardella
36 mins
  -> Thanks, Veronica.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surgical and aesthetic concerns/constraints/drawbacks


Explanation:
this is how I'd say

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43