KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Dentistry

recupero dell'estetica del labbro superiore

English translation: restoration of upper lip aesthetics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:recupero dell'estetica del labbro superiore
English translation:restoration of upper lip aesthetics
Entered by: Maria Burnett

17:14 Mar 22, 2007
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / dental alveolar pathology
Italian term or phrase: recupero dell'estetica del labbro superiore
Recupero dell’estetica del labbro superiore dopo rimozione di un corpo estraneo (bracket ortodontico) post-traumatico
Maria Burnett
United States
restoration of upper lip aesthetics
Explanation:
as an alternative
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kovalenko
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aesthetic recovery
texjax DDS PhD
3 +1restoration of upper lip aesthetics
Aleksandra Kovalenko
4aesthetically regained/recovered upper lip
Monia Di Martino


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aesthetically regained/recovered upper lip


Explanation:
Hi, you could use a past participle as an adjective : )

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aesthetic recovery


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-03-22 17:48:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

upper lip...of course

texjax DDS PhD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican: forse "recovery of the aesthetics" sia ancora meglio
29 mins
  -> ;-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recupero dell\'estetica del labbro superiore
restoration of upper lip aesthetics


Explanation:
as an alternative

Aleksandra Kovalenko
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican: I like it :)
5 mins
  -> Grazie :)