KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Dentistry

aureogalvanica

English translation: galvanic deposition of gold


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aureogalvanica
English translation:galvanic deposition of gold
Entered by: Denise Idel

23:06 Sep 1, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / prosthetics
Italian term or phrase: aureogalvanica
from a paper about polymers used for dental impressions (among others)

"Impronta di posizione di due cappette in zirconio ed una aureogalvanica"
Alexander Chisholm
galvanic deposition of gold
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-09-08 21:40:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:-)
Selected response from:

Denise Idel
Israel
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3galvanic deposition of gold
Denise Idel
3gold galvanizationZareh Darakjian Ph.D.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gold galvanization


Explanation:
I would think..

Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArmenianArmenian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
galvanic deposition of gold


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-09-08 21:40:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:-)


    Reference: http://www.ipexl.com/patents/CIPO_2438207.html
Denise Idel
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks.