KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Dentistry

Fattori di successo

English translation: ingredients for success


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Fattori di successo
English translation:ingredients for success
Entered by: Kristin Leitner

10:07 Feb 23, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Italian term or phrase: Fattori di successo
Corso sui "FATTORI DI SUCCESSO in implantologia orale e nella rigenerazione ossea guidata". Grazie!!
Kristin Leitner
ingredients for success
Explanation:
sounds better in English than "factors", I think
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ingredients for success
Tom in London
4 +1success factors
James (Jim) Davis
4Keys to success
Giuliana Mafrica
4successful factors
Monia Di Martino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingredients for success


Explanation:
sounds better in English than "factors", I think

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie a tutti!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kpi
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
success factors


Explanation:
...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLionel_M
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
successful factors


Explanation:
I'd rather say like this.

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Keys to success


Explanation:
Another option...

Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43