KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Dentistry

sganciamento "in context"

English translation: differentiating / discriminating


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sganciamento "in context"
English translation:differentiating / discriminating
Entered by: AeC2009

14:39 Feb 24, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Italian term or phrase: sganciamento "in context"
Hello all, I require some help in this interpretation. It concerns the testing of medical equipment used for radiological tests. It speaks about film density and machine parameters.
It appears in a list of observations, so no further context is available.
Please have knowledge in field.

Thanks

"Difficolta' nello sganciamento del TEST DENSITY function dall'algoritmo di variazione dei parametri in funzione della sensibilita' pellicola"
Vincent Lemma
Italy
differentiating / discriminating
Explanation:
My 2 cts..., hope it helps at least for the concept...
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
This fits quite well, thank you. Thanks also to Lionel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3slittingxxxLionel_M
3differentiating / discriminating
AeC2009


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
differentiating / discriminating


Explanation:
My 2 cts..., hope it helps at least for the concept...

AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
This fits quite well, thank you. Thanks also to Lionel

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slitting


Explanation:
IMO

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32