KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Health Care

è stata eseguita

English translation: was carried out


19:00 Oct 19, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Italian term or phrase: è stata eseguita
Nelle Marche la sorveglianza attiva è eseguita dal 1997 dal Direttore d'igiene che ha istituito una rete di ospedali regionali.
linda p
English translation:was carried out
Explanation:
senza altro contesto direi che è questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-10-19 19:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

then, what abou "has been carried out since... "
Selected response from:

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3was carried out
Shera Lyn Parpia
3has been in effectEmily Goodpaster
3has been implemented since 1997manducci


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
was carried out


Explanation:
senza altro contesto direi che è questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-10-19 19:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

then, what abou "has been carried out since... "

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Parisi
3 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Megan McLarin
1 hr
  -> thanks.

agree  Monia Di Martino
14 hrs
  -> grazie.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
has been implemented since 1997


Explanation:
Another option.

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
has been in effect


Explanation:
".....has been in effect since 1997..."

Emily Goodpaster
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish