KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Health Care

personale delle ASL

English translation: Local Health Authority personnel


14:04 Mar 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Italian term or phrase: personale delle ASL
grazie
marco
English translation:Local Health Authority personnel
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Local Health Authority personnel
Gilberto Lacchia
4 +1social and healthcare staffSimona Oliva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Local Health Authority personnel


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/88306
    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=%22Local+Health+Authority+pers...
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtr.
1 min

agree  Antonella Bergamin
2 mins

agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
social and healthcare staff


Explanation:
Forse l'aggiunta di "social" specifica meglio che non si tratta solo di infermieri e dottori ma di un personale molto più vasto.

Simona Oliva
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
8 hrs