KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Health Care

valutazione del rischio alimentare

English translation: assessment


22:03 Mar 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Health Care
Italian term or phrase: valutazione del rischio alimentare
qualcuno mi ha detto di usare appraisal..va bene? o è meglio evaluation?
grazie
marco
English translation:assessment
Explanation:
would seem better
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2assessment of risk to food safetyVittorio Felaco
4assessment
cjohnstone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessment


Explanation:
would seem better

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assessment of risk to food safety


Explanation:
Potresti dire "evaluate foods for their safety (or security) risk assessment" Dipende da come si legge il testo originale.


Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: exactly
14 mins
  -> Grazie Marian!

agree  Science451
1 day21 hrs
  -> Grazie!