KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Codice identificativo (here)

English translation: ID no. (or simply number)


10:11 Feb 19, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: Codice identificativo (here)
Chiede l’autorizzazione alla Sperimentazione Clinica
Titolo dello studio:

Codice identificativo del Protocollo di Studio:
Specialità medicinale___________________________principio/i attivo/i__________________________
(nome o sigla)
Dispositivo medico___________________________________Altro________________________________
Ioanna Karamanou
United States
English translation:ID no. (or simply number)
Explanation:
I'd be inclined just to use "study protocol no."
Selected response from:

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ID no. (or simply number)
Marie-Hélène Hayles
3 +2Identification code
luisadac
4file number /code number / file codekaty hannan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Identification code


Explanation:
--

luisadac
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR
1 min

agree  Pnina
16 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ID no. (or simply number)


Explanation:
I'd be inclined just to use "study protocol no."


    Reference: http://www.palmslab.com.au/research/Haemochromatosis
    Reference: http://intmed.muhealth.org/card/clinical_trials/improveit.ht...
Marie-Hélène Hayles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican: Identification (ID) number
1 hr

agree  Vittorio Felaco
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
file number /code number / file code


Explanation:
generally it is a simple file number or code in normal research protocols- but you would need to check it with the context.

PDF] Computerized medical data processing systemFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
of the patient and the file number. The following principle is used in ... The computer formulates first an abbreviated protocol for processing the medical ...
www.springerlink.com/index/W1J5403649404072.pdf - Pagine simili


katy hannan
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4