KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Modulo di informazione

English translation: information sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Modulo di informazione
English translation:information sheet
Entered by: Enza Longo

19:47 Mar 7, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical trials
Italian term or phrase: Modulo di informazione
This appears to be a kind of registration from for taking part in a clinical trial. Does anyone know what it is called in English, please? Thanks!
RJCJones
information sheet
Explanation:
[DOC]
Guidance on Patient Information Sheets and Consent Forms
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
INFORMATION SHEETS & CONSENT FORMS. Version 2.022 November 2005 ... This should also be read in conjunction with COREC guidance on informed consent in ...
www.corec.org.uk/applicants/help/docs/Guidance_on_Informati... - Similar pages
[PDF]
SAMPLE INFORMATION SHEET/CONSENT FORM FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH Use ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
If the clinical trial is not registered please include this statement in the information sheet/consent form:. “This clinical trial will not be registered ...
www.fhs.mcmaster.ca/csd/ethics/docs/sample.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2information sheet
Enza Longo
4information module
Mihaela Petrican


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
information module


Explanation:
The information module is intended to evaluate the information received by cancer patients in any stage of the treatment and follow-up periods, and in different disease stages.
http://www.eortc.be/home/qol/QLGProjects.htm

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 140

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
information sheet


Explanation:
[DOC]
Guidance on Patient Information Sheets and Consent Forms
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
INFORMATION SHEETS & CONSENT FORMS. Version 2.022 November 2005 ... This should also be read in conjunction with COREC guidance on informed consent in ...
www.corec.org.uk/applicants/help/docs/Guidance_on_Informati... - Similar pages
[PDF]
SAMPLE INFORMATION SHEET/CONSENT FORM FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH Use ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
If the clinical trial is not registered please include this statement in the information sheet/consent form:. “This clinical trial will not be registered ...
www.fhs.mcmaster.ca/csd/ethics/docs/sample.pdf - Similar pages

Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kovalenko
10 hrs
  -> thanks, Aleksandra!

agree  Monia Di Martino: Also "information form"
12 hrs
  -> thanks, moniaweb!