KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Raccolta del consenso informato

English translation: obtaining informed consent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Raccolta del consenso informato
English translation:obtaining informed consent
Entered by: Enza Longo

19:48 Mar 7, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical trials
Italian term or phrase: Raccolta del consenso informato
This is the second part of the name of the 'registration form' for taking part in a clinical trial.
Can anyone help, please?
RJCJones
obtaining informed consent
Explanation:
[PDF]
OBTAINING AND DOCUMENTING INFORMED CONSENT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
those questions answered before obtaining informed consent. ... treating physician shall obtain the informed consent of the representative. ...
risk.mednet.ucla.edu/MC1000.pdf - Similar pages
Guidelines for Obtaining Informed Consent for Clinical Research ...
Informed consent is a process, not just a form signed by prospective study subjects. Documents such as the Code of Federal Regulations describe the elements ...
www.actmagazine.com/appliedclinicaltrials/article/articleDe... - 121k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Tips on Informed Consent The process of obtaining informed consent ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The process of obtaining informed consent must comply with the requirements of 45 CFR 46.116. ... The procedures used in obtaining informed consent should ...
www.usm.edu/irb/forms/Tips on Informed Consent do.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2obtaining informed consent
Enza Longo
4Informed consent collection
Mihaela Petrican


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informed consent collection


Explanation:
Primary Outcomes: Informed consent collection to register with the Childhood Cancer Research Network; Informed consent collection for possible participation in future non-therapeutic research studies;
http://clinicaltrials.gov/ct/gui/show/NCT00433394;jsessionid...

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 140

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obtaining informed consent


Explanation:
[PDF]
OBTAINING AND DOCUMENTING INFORMED CONSENT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
those questions answered before obtaining informed consent. ... treating physician shall obtain the informed consent of the representative. ...
risk.mednet.ucla.edu/MC1000.pdf - Similar pages
Guidelines for Obtaining Informed Consent for Clinical Research ...
Informed consent is a process, not just a form signed by prospective study subjects. Documents such as the Code of Federal Regulations describe the elements ...
www.actmagazine.com/appliedclinicaltrials/article/articleDe... - 121k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Tips on Informed Consent The process of obtaining informed consent ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The process of obtaining informed consent must comply with the requirements of 45 CFR 46.116. ... The procedures used in obtaining informed consent should ...
www.usm.edu/irb/forms/Tips on Informed Consent do.pdf - Similar pages


Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kovalenko
11 hrs
  -> thanks, Aleksandra!

agree  Monia Di Martino
12 hrs
  -> thanks, moniaweb!