KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

memorandum

English translation: memo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:memorandum
English translation:memo
Entered by: Monia Di Martino

22:16 Apr 6, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / sindromi amnesiche
Italian term or phrase: memorandum
processi di archiviazione e di rievocazione dei memorandum
Simon Sobrero
United Kingdom
memo
Explanation:
It is often used abbreviated too so you solve any doubt ; )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-04-07 09:52:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank You.
Selected response from:

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4memo
Monia Di Martino
4memorandum ; memoryVandor


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memorandum ; memory


Explanation:
processi di archiviazione e di rievocazione dei memorandum,
the processes of archiving and retrieving the memorandum ,but since it has in the title a drug causing or curing amnesic syndromes , I may think of memory, or of the stuff memorized

Vandor
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memo


Explanation:
It is often used abbreviated too so you solve any doubt ; )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-04-07 09:52:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank You.

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks