KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

marcatura con l'isotopo P

English translation: marking with isotope P


18:32 Aug 9, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: marcatura con l'isotopo P
Uno dei passi conseguiti durante un esperimento in laboratorio.
Marcella
English translation:marking with isotope P
Explanation:
Oxford Paravia Italian Dictionary

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5marking with isotope P
Michael Powers (PhD)
532-P labelling
Alexander Chisholm
4isotope P marking
David Russi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marking with isotope P


Explanation:
Oxford Paravia Italian Dictionary

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isotope P marking


Explanation:
That's how I would say it.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
32-P labelling


Explanation:
The P probably refers to the radioactive 32P phosphorus isotope, the technique is mostly referred to as "32P or P32 labelling"

Refs- almost 20 years experience in this field.

Alexander Chisholm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 40