KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

alcool poliossidrilico

English translation: polyhydroxy alcohol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alcool poliossidrilico
English translation:polyhydroxy alcohol
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

11:18 May 20, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical / wound healing
Italian term or phrase: alcool poliossidrilico
Component in a patent application for a wound healing preparation.
Alexander Chisholm
polyhydroxy alcohol
Explanation:
polyhydroxy alcohol
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="polyhydroxy alcohol"&me...
Selected response from:

Chiara_M
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3polyhydroxylic alcohol
Filippa Addis
5polyhydroxy alcohol
Chiara_M


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
polyhydroxylic alcohol


Explanation:
.

Filippa Addis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
3 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Rachel Fell
16 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
polyhydroxy alcohol


Explanation:
polyhydroxy alcohol
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="polyhydroxy alcohol"&me...

Chiara_M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Many thanks.