KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

scintigrafia di perfusione da sforzo e a riposo

English translation: stress-rest perfusion scintigraphy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scintigrafia di perfusione da sforzo e a riposo
English translation:stress-rest perfusion scintigraphy
Entered by: Grace Anderson

11:58 Mar 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: scintigrafia di perfusione da sforzo e a riposo
consigliamo di eseguire ECG da sforzo associato ad imaging (i.e. scintigrafia di perfusione da sforzo e a riposto)
fmatteoda
Spain
stress-rest perfusion scintigraphy
Explanation:
or perfusion scintigraphy during excercise and **at** rest.

GG
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stress-rest perfusion scintigraphy
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4perfusion scintigraphy during exercise and in rest
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perfusion scintigraphy during exercise and in rest


Explanation:
esempio:
"Thallium-201 myocardial perfusion scintigraphy during exercise or pharmacologic stress testing"
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.merck.com/pubs/mm_geriatrics/sec11/ch84.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stress-rest perfusion scintigraphy


Explanation:
or perfusion scintigraphy during excercise and **at** rest.

GG


    Reference: http://www.cvjsa.co.za/sup501.htm#first
    Reference: http://www.ptkardio.pl/kardio/wydania/kp00/kp2_00_2.html
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 626
Grading comment
grazie!