KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

tratto posterolaterale distale alla crux.

English translation: 45% stenosis of the posterolateral tract distal to the crux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tratto posterolaterale distale alla crux.
English translation:45% stenosis of the posterolateral tract distal to the crux
Entered by: Grace Anderson

12:02 Mar 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: tratto posterolaterale distale alla crux.
stenosi 45% del tratto posterolaterale distale alla crux. Collaterali da discendente posteriore via rami settali...
fmatteoda
Spain
45% stenosis of the posterolateral tract distal to the crux
Explanation:
questa è la mia versione... :-)

GG
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
445% stenosis of the posterolateral tract distal to the crux
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
3 -1stenosis FROM the distal posterolateral tract TO the crux
Gillian Hargreaves


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
stenosis FROM the distal posterolateral tract TO the crux


Explanation:
That's how I read it, anyway

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxElena Sgarbo: It's distal to the crux, in the distal part of the posterolateral tract of the PDA (posterior descending artery).
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
45% stenosis of the posterolateral tract distal to the crux


Explanation:
questa è la mia versione... :-)

GG

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 626