KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

stenosi serrata

English translation: tight stenosis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:stenosi serrata
English translation:tight stenosis
Entered by: fmatteoda

15:47 Mar 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical / arteries/stenosis
Italian term or phrase: stenosi serrata
arteria circonflessa: stenosi serrata >95% all'ostio seguita da stenosi in tandem 70% nel tratto prossimale.
fmatteoda
Spain
tight stenosis
Explanation:
vedi il sito che ti riporto... uno dei tanti. Oppure fai una ricerca con tight stenosis
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tight stenosis
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4severe or high-grade stenosis
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
severe or high-grade stenosis


Explanation:
HTH
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tight stenosis


Explanation:
vedi il sito che ti riporto... uno dei tanti. Oppure fai una ricerca con tight stenosis


    Reference: http://edcenter.med.cornell.edu/Pathophysiology_Cases/96-97_...
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 626