KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

aspetto di placca ulcerata

English translation: 80% stenosis, with ulcerated plaque-like appearance, in...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aspetto di placca ulcerata
English translation:80% stenosis, with ulcerated plaque-like appearance, in...
Entered by: Grace Anderson

15:49 Mar 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: aspetto di placca ulcerata
stenosi dell'80% con aspetto di placca ulcerata nel tratto medio della coronaria destra
fmatteoda
Spain
80% stenosis, with ulcerated plaque-like appearance, in...
Explanation:
vedi sito (purtroppo è un'autopsia!)

GG
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie ancora!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
480% stenosis, with ulcerated plaque-like appearance, in...
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4ulcerated plaque looking
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ulcerated plaque looking


Explanation:
HTH
Cristina


Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
80% stenosis, with ulcerated plaque-like appearance, in...


Explanation:
vedi sito (purtroppo è un'autopsia!)

GG


    Reference: http://www.deadmart.com/mcdougal.html
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 626
Grading comment
grazie ancora!