KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

DEFERIPRONE

English translation: diferiprone (1,2-dimethyl-3-hydroxypyrid-4-one) alias L1


03:34 Apr 3, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: DEFERIPRONE
SPERIMENTAZIONE CLINICA: DEFERIPRONE (LA 12-9907)
Manuela
English translation:diferiprone (1,2-dimethyl-3-hydroxypyrid-4-one) alias L1
Explanation:
di LA 12-9907 neanche l'ombra - sorry
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deferipronexxxTanuki
4diferiprone (1,2-dimethyl-3-hydroxypyrid-4-one) alias L1
luskie


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diferiprone (1,2-dimethyl-3-hydroxypyrid-4-one) alias L1


Explanation:
di LA 12-9907 neanche l'ombra - sorry

luskie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5