KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

medico igienista

English translation: National Health Service Doctor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Medico Igienista
English translation:National Health Service Doctor
Entered by: poulson

03:38 Apr 3, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: medico igienista
dott. ... in qualita' di medico igienista (gia' sovraintendente sanitario Ospedale ...)
Manuela
see the answer below
Explanation:
ex:ufficiale sanitario/
medico igienista di sanitá pubblica -
National Health Service Doctor
Selected response from:

poulson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1see the answer belowpoulson
4Health service doctorgianni73


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see the answer below


Explanation:
ex:ufficiale sanitario/
medico igienista di sanitá pubblica -
National Health Service Doctor

poulson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxflorawatson
1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Health service doctor


Explanation:
.

gianni73
Italy