KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

Negativa la ricerca di miceti diretta e colturale

English translation: fungi negative on direct microscopic examination and culture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Negativa la ricerca di miceti diretta e colturale
English translation:fungi negative on direct microscopic examination and culture
Entered by: Elisabeth Ghysels

20:37 Apr 3, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: Negativa la ricerca di miceti diretta e colturale
Anyone got any ideas about an elegant way to put this?
... direct and via culture?
Catherine Bolton
fungi negative on direct microscopic examination and culture
Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1no fungi were found by direct examination or culture
mangordi
4 +1fungi negative on direct microscopic examination and culture
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fungi negative on direct microscopic examination and culture


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.oie.int/eng/normes/mcode/A_00059.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no fungi were found by direct examination or culture


Explanation:
another way to put it...

mangordi
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
11 hrs